Hotkeys: Hold CTRL + X CutCopyV PasteBoldUnderlineItalicZ UndoY Redo
Last edited by Dave Showers Jul 29, 2012 2012 Minor Box Provincial Championships - Bantam

  

 

Return to Provincial Page 

 

Wednesday, July 25th
Bantam A1 Coaches Meeting - Bill Copeland Arena Lobby 11:00 AM
Game #
Time
Home Team Score Away Team Score Arena
A1-01 1:00 PM BantA1 - Coquitlam 7
BantA1 - Langley 6
Bill Copeland
A1-02 2:30 PM BantA1 - Juan de Fuca 4
BantA1 - New Westminster 3
Bill Copeland
A1-03 4:00 PM BantA1 - Burnaby 5
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 10
Bill Copeland
Thursday, July 26th
Bantam A2/B/C Coaches Meeting - Bill Copeland Lobby 7:00 PM
Game # Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Arena
A1-04
9:00 AM
BantA1 - New Westminster 5
BantA1 - Coquitlam 9
Bill Copeland
A1-05
10:30 AM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 11
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca 5
Bill Copeland
A1-06
12:00 PM
BantA1 - Langley 11
BantA1 - Burnaby 5
Bill Copeland
A1-07
3:00 PM
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca
2
BantA1 - Coquitlam 11
Bill Copeland
A1-08
4:30 PM
BantA1 - Burnaby 6
BantA1 - New Westminster 10 Bill Copeland
A1-09
6:00 PM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 2
BantA1 - Langley 5
Bill Copeland
Friday, July 27th
Game # Time  Home Team  Score Away Team  Score Arena 
B-01 7:15 AM
BantB - Chilliwack 7
BantB - Juan de Fuca #2 11
Burnaby Lake
A2-01
7:15 AM BantA2 - Ridge Meadows 5
BantA2 - Coquitlam #2 2
Bill Copeland
C-01
7:15 AM BantC - Peninsula
9
BantC - Delta 1
Kensington
B-02
8:45 AM
BantB - Delta 5
BantB - Shuswap 6
Bill Copeland
A2-02
8:45 AM BantA2 - Kamloops 9
BantA2 - Mission 11
Burnaby Lake
C-02
8:45 AM BantC - Mission 3
BantC - Cranbrook 16
Kensington
B-03
10:15 AM
BantB - Saanich 10
BantB - North DeltaB    OT Win 11
Kensington
A2-03
10:15 AM BantA2 - Peninsula 4
BantA2 - Pt. Coquitlam 9
Burnaby Lake
C-03
10:15 AM BantC - Campbell River 9
BantC - Langley 2
Bill Copeland
B-04
11:45 AM
BantB - Comox Valley      6
BantB - Surrey 7
Kensington
A2-04
11:45 AM BantA2 - Kelowna 6
BantA2 - Prince George 4
Burnaby Lake
C-04
11:45 AM
BantC - Burnaby 1
BantC - Kelowna 6
Bill Copeland
A1-10
1:15 PM
BantA1 - Coquitlam 7
BantA1 - Burnaby 4
Bill Copeland
A1-11
1:15 PM BantA1 - Langley 6
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca 3
Kensington
A1-12
1:15 PM BantA1 - New Westminster 5
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 4
Burnaby Lake
C-05
2:45 PM
BantC - Mission 3
BantC - Peninsula
10
Bill Copeland
B-05
2:45 PM BantB - Delta 5
BantB - Chilliwack 15
Burnaby Lake
A2-05 2:45 PM BantA2 - Kamloops 5
BantA2 - Ridge Meadows 5 OT-T
Kensington
C-06 4:15 PM
BantC - Cranbrook 13
BantC - Delta 5
Bill Copeland
B-06 4:15 PM BantB - Shuswap 2
BantB - Juan de Fuca #2 10
Burnaby Lake
A2-06 4:15 PM
BantA2 - Mission 6
BantA2 - Coquitlam #2 7
Kensington
C-07 5:45 PM BantC - Campbell River 9
BantC - Burnaby 3
Kensington
B-07 5:45 PM
BantB - Saanich 8
BantB - Comox  5
Burnaby Lake
A2-07 7:15 PM BantA2 - Peninsula 7
BantA2 - Kelowna 3
Burnaby Lake
C-08

7:15 PM

BantC - Langley 0
BantC - Kelowna 8
Kensington
B-08 8:45 PM
BantB - North Delta 8
BantB - Surrey 10
Burnaby Lake
A2-08 8:45 PM
BantA2 - Pt. Coquitlam 9
BantA2 - Prince George 7
Kensington
Saturday, July 28th
Game #
Time
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Arena
A2-09 8:00 AM
BantA2 - Ridge Meadows 8
BantA2 - Mission 6
Bill Copeland
C-09 8:00 AM BantC - Peninsula  0
BantC - Cranbrook      12    Burnaby Lake
B-09 8:00 AM BantB - Chilliwack 6
BantB - Shuswap 4 Kensington
A2-10 9:30 AM BantA2 - Coquitlam #2 3
BantA2 - Kamloops 7 Bill Copeland
C-10 9:30 AM BantC - Delta 12
BantC - Mission 5
Burnaby Lake
B-10 9:30 AM
BantB - Juan de Fuca #2 9
BantB - Delta 4
Kensington
A2-11 11:00 AM BantA2 - Prince George 6
BantA2 - Peninsula 9
Bill Copeland
C-11 11:00 PM BantC - Kelowna 5
BantC - Campbell River 7
Burnaby Lake
B-11 11:00 PM BantB - Surrey 3
BantB - Saanich 11
Kensington
A2-12 12:30 PM
BantA2 - Pt. Coquitlam 11
BantA2 - Kelowna 3
Bill Copeland
C-12 12:30 PM BantC - Langley  5
BantC - Burnaby 7
Burnaby Lake
B-12 12:30 PM BantB - North Delta 5
BantB - Comox Valley 6
Kensington
A1-13 2:00 PM BantA1 - Langley 6 BantA1 - New Westminster 0 Bill Copeland
A1-14 2:00 PM BantA1 - Burnaby OT Win  9 BantA1 - Juan de Fuca 8 Burnaby Lake
A1-15 2:00 PM BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 3 BantA1 - Coquitlam 10 Kensington
Recognition Ceremonies - Bill Copeland Arena 4:00 PM
C-13 5:30 PM

BantC - Cranbrook       

8
BantC - Kelowna 11
Bill Copeland
B-13

5:30 PM

BantB - Juan de Fuca 9
BantB - Surrey 8
Burnaby Lake
A2-13 6:00 PM BantA2 - Ridge Meadows 7
BantA2 - Peninsula 3
Kensington
A1-16 7:00 PM
BantA1 - Coquitlam 7
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 5
Bill Copeland
C-14 7:00 PM BantC - Campbell River 6
BantC - Peninsula 4
Burnaby Lake
B-14 7:30 PM BantB - Saanich 5
BantB - Chilliwack 10
Kensington
A2-14 8:30 PM
BantA2 - Pt. Coquitlam 9
BantA2 - Kamloops 2
Bill Copeland
A1-17 8:30 PM
BantA1 - Langley 6
BantA1 - New Westminster 3
Burnaby Lake
Sunday, July 29th
Game #
Time
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Arena
C-15 8:30 AM
BantC - Cranbrook 11
BantC - Peninsula 2
Burnaby Lake
C-16 8:45 AM
BantC - Kelowna 5
BantC - Campbell River 6
Bill Copeland
B-15 10:30 AM
BantB - Surrey 5
BantB - Saanich      9
Burnaby Lake
B-16 10:45 AM
BantB - Juan de Fuca 5
BantB - Chilliwack 10
Bill Copeland
A2-15 12:30 PM
BantA2 - Peninsula      7
BantA2 - Kamloops      6
Burnaby Lake
A2-16 12:45 PM
BantA2 - Ridge Meadows 4
BantA2 - Port Coquitlam     6
Bill Copeland
A1-18 2:30 PM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows      7
BantA1 - New Westminster     5
Burnaby Lake
A1-19 2:45 PM
BantA1 - Coquitlam 4
BantA1 - Langley     5
Bill Copeland

 


Return to
Previous Page